Nr. | Heimmannschaft | ELO | Gastmannschaft | ELO | Ergebnis | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Young England | 2509 | - | Nationalteam Austria | 2254 | 1 : 1 | ||
1. | GM | Matthew D Sadler | 2604 | - | FM | Adolf Denk | 2271 | 0 : 1 |
2. | GM | Keith C Arkell | 2413 | - | IM | Georg Danner | 2236 | 1 : 0 |
2. | England | 2459 | - | Stiftung BSW / DB AG | 2148 | 2 : 0 | ||
1. | GM | Nigel D Short | 2655 | - | FM | Michael Müller | 2131 | 1 : 0 |
2. | FM | Terry P D Chapman | 2262 | - | Detlev Kuhne | 2164 | 1 : 0 | |
3. | BCM Dragons | 2111 | - | Norwegen Max | 2148 | ½ : 1½ | ||
1. | Shawn P Tavares | 2140 | - | IM | Petter Haugli | 2235 | ½ : ½ | |
2. | Chris Fegan | 2081 | - | Hans I Kongevold | 2061 | 0 : 1 | ||
4. | Moldowa | 2141 | - | Denmark | 2043 | 1 : 1 | ||
1. | IM | Boris M Nevednichy | 2262 | - | Pouelsten Holm Grabow | 2140 | 0 : 1 | |
2. | IM | Victor Romcovici | 2019 | - | Margarita Baliuniene | 1946 | 1 : 0 | |
5. | Empor Potsdam 2 | 2113 | - | Scotland | 2207 | 0 : 2 | ||
1. | Dr Hans-Joachim Grottke | 2191 | - | IM | Roderick M McKay | 2348 | 0 : 1 | |
2. | Andreas Vollak | 2034 | - | Alan Minnican | 2065 | 0 : 1 | ||
6. | Chemie Radebeul | 1962 | - | Empor Potsdam 1 | 2170 | ½ : 1½ | ||
1. | Axel Siggelkow | - | FM | Michael Schulz | 2208 | 0 : 1 | ||
2. | Dr Norbert Westphal | 1962 | - | Hans-Juergen Piersig | 2131 | ½ : ½ | ||
7. | Starakarhut | 1959 | - | Karlos | 2064 | ½ : 1½ | ||
1. | Tapani Tahkavuori | 2087 | - | Karl Gneiss | 2155 | 0 : 1 | ||
2. | Raine Heikkila | 1831 | - | Johannes Stavenhagen | 1973 | ½ : ½ | ||
8. | Austria 1 | 2108 | - | CH-D | 2085 | 1 : 1 | ||
1. | FM | Horst Watzka | 2254 | - | Roland Dyk | 2102 | 0 : 1 | |
2. | Robert Gattermayer | 1961 | - | Hans-Joerg Illi | 2068 | 1 : 0 | ||
9. | Argentinia | 2073 | - | SV Lok Dresden | 2014 | 1 : 1 | ||
1. | FM | Marcelo Ibar | 2182 | - | Babak Nayebi | 1 : 0 | ||
2. | Rodolfo Perez Wertheim | 1963 | - | Wolfgang Tichatschke | 2014 | 0 : 1 | ||
10. | Norwegen Moss | 2041 | - | Böhlerwerk | 2075 | ½ : 1½ | ||
1. | Paul Johansen | 2121 | - | Lambert Danner | 2079 | ½ : ½ | ||
2. | Lars Onstad | 1961 | - | FM | Ferdinand Strobel | 2071 | 0 : 1 | |
11. | Finnland Weißbauer | 1936 | - | KS-58 Helsinki 2 | 2043 | 1 : 1 | ||
1. | Timo Munukka | 1945 | - | FM | Kaj Kivipelto | 2114 | ½ : ½ | |
2. | Sippo Puroila | 1926 | - | Veikko Koskinen | 1972 | ½ : ½ | ||
12. | Hamburger Patzer | 1719 | - | KS-58 Helsinki 1 | 2045 | 0 : 2 | ||
1. | Klaus-Michael Buck | 1678 | - | Jaakko Kivimaki | 2169 | 0 : 1 | ||
2. | Klaus Briesemeister | 1760 | - | Helge Ruotanen | 1921 | 0 : 1 |